Please note – we need you to send us a “Resale Tax Exemption Form” in order to activate e-commerce sales. Click here – to email us the form – or ask any questions.
Glycyrrhizic Acid

Glycyrrhizic Acid

SKU#:

1279
A derivative of liquorice roots, Glycyrrhizic Acid is predominantly used in the flavour industry to modify aftertaste, enhance and to extend finished product sweetness and flavour. Read More

For pricing information, please request a quote.

Glycyrrhizic Acid

A derivative of liquorice roots, Glycyrrhizic Acid is predominantly used in the flavour industry to modify aftertaste, enhance and to extend finished product sweetness and flavour.
  • White powder
  • Soluble in water

Product Specification

Product Specification
Package Type 25 Kg drums
CAS Number 1405-86-3
Market Applications Flavour & Fragrance, Personal Care
Alternative Names Glycyrrhizin